Thank Folk It’s Friday – 10th May

TFIF

This Week in Folk

All the News From The Week That Was

– Our latest New Music Monday featured new streams and videos from the likes of Chance McCoy, Fanny Lumsden, Fred Smith, Joy Williams, Justin Townes Earle, Karine Polwart, Kay Proudlove, Matt Ward and Mumford and Sons with Jerry Douglas. Listen and watch them here

– The first Bluegrass & Old Timey Festival featuring Richard Galluzzi, Flat Rock Boys, The Plough, Whoa Mule and Shelley’s Murder Boys is hitting Sydney next week. Details here

Releases This Week

Hell or Heal
Hell or HealAlice Night
Bandcamp

Dawn Landes
My Tiny TwilightDawn Landes
iTunes

Lowland Hum
GlyphonicLowland Hum
iTunes
Bandcamp

Matthew and the Atlas
Morning DancerMatthew and the Atlas
iTunes

Tobias Hengeveld
Naughts & OnesTobias Hengeveld
iTunes
Bandcamp

Timber and Steel Recommends – Go To This Gig

The Teskey Brothers

The Teskey Brothers

Friday 10th May – Oxford Art Factory, Sydney, NSW
Saturday 11th May – Howler, Melbourne, VIC
Monday 13th May – The Gasometer Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
Tuesday 14th May – The Night Cat, Melbourne, VIC
Thursday 16th May – Northcote Social Club, Melbourne, VIC

Gigs Next Week

19-Twenty
Friday 10th May – Murrah Hall, Murrah, NSW
Saturday 11th May – Tomerong Hall, Tomerong, NSW

Áine Tyrrell
Friday 10th May – Pomonal Community Hall, Pomonal, VIC
Saturday 11th May – St Brigids, Crossley, VIC
Sunday 12th May – Caravan Music Club, Bentleigh East, VIC

Aisling Vaughan & Friends
Friday 10th May – The Gaelic Club, Sydney, NSW

Alice Night
Sunday 12th May – Longplay, Melbourne, VIC
Thursday 16th May – The Red Rattler, Sydney, NSW

An Acoustic Tribute to Bruce Springsteen feat. Luke Yeoward, Ruby Gilbert, Brad Butcher
Saturday 11th May – The Triffid, Brisbane, QLD

Anna Smyrk
Friday 10th May – Dusty Attic, Lismore, NSW

Archer
Saturday 11th May – Major Toms, Kyneton, VIC

Ash Grunwald
Saturday 11th May – The Triffid, Brisbane, QLD

Ben Mastwyk
Friday 10th May – Coburg RSL, Coburg, VIC

Big Country Festival
Saturday 11th May – Berry Showgrounds, Berry, NSW

Blues on Broadbeach
Thursday 16th to Sunday 19th May – Broadbeach, QLD

Bulga Beats Festival
Friday 17th to Sunday 19th May – Bulga, NSW

Bush Gothic
Saturday 11th May – Jazzlab, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 17th May – Butcher’s Brew, Sydney, NSW

C.W. Stoneking
Friday 10th May – Lefty’s Old Time Music Hall, Brisbane, QLD
Saturday 11th May – Imperial Hotel, Eumundi, QLD

Caitlin Harnett & The Pony Boys
Thursday 16th May – The Landsdowne, Sydney, NSW

Claire Anne Taylor
Friday 10th May – Pomonal Community Hall, Pomonal, VIC
Saturday 11th May – St Brigids, Crossley, VIC
Sunday 12th May – Caravan Music Club, Bentleigh East, VIC

Colin Lillie
Friday 10th May – The Royal Hotel, Queenbeyan, NSW
Saturday 11th May – The Royal Hotel, Queenbeyan, NSW

Dan Sultan
Friday 10th May – The Conservatorium, Newcastle, NSW

Daniel Champagne
Friday 10th May – Town Hall, Deans Marsh, VIC
Saturday 11th May – Baby Black, Bacchus Marsh, VIC
Sunday 12th May – Gasometer, Melbourne, VIC
Wednesday 15th May – Jindy Sessions, Jindabyne, VIC
Thursday 16th May – Smokey Horse, Braidwood, NSW
Friday 17th May – Smiths, Canberra, ACT

Dean Lewis w/ Winterbourne
Saturday 11th May – The Tivoli, Brisbane, QLD
Sunday 12th May – The Tivoli, Brisbane, QLD
Tuesday 14th May – Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Wednesday 15th May – HBF Stadium, Perth, WA
Friday 17th May – The Forum, Melbourne, VIC

Dearly Departed
Friday 17th to Sunday 19th May – Bulga Beats Festival, Bulga, NSW

Dr Coocachoo
Saturday 11th May – Flat Rock Brew Cafe, Sydney, NSW

Echo Deer, C.J Shaw, Hollie Matthew
Saturday 11th May – Petersham Bowling Club, Sydney, NSW

Felicity Urquhart & Brad Butcher
Thursday 16th May – Merri Creek Tavern, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 17th May – House Concert, Torquay, VIC

Flats and Sharps
Wednesday 15th May – Smith’s Alternative, Canberra, ACT
Thursday 16th May – The Brass Monkey, Cronulla, NSW
Friday 17th May – The Metropole Guesthouse, Katoomba, NSW

FolkSwagon feat. Brain Romance, Brian Campeau, Kay Proudlove
Wednesday 15th May – Cafe Lounge, Sydney, NSW

Fred Smith
Friday 10th May – House Concert, Boreen Point, QLD
Saturday 11th May – House Concert, Byron Bay, NSW
Sunday 12th May – Brothers Café, Kingscliff, NSW

Green Mohairs Suits
Sunday 12th May – The Black Sheep, Sydney, NSW

Grigoryan Brothers
Friday 10th May – St Peter’s Anglican College, Canberra, ACT
Saturday 11th May – Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW

Hannah Acfield w/ Berniece Peeauake
Saturday 11th May – Wesley Anne, Melbourne, VIC

Honky Tonkin’ feat. King Arthur
Thursday 16th May – The Rook’s Return, Melbourne, VIC

Huckleberry Hastings
Friday 10th May – Gertrude & Alice Cafe Bookstore, Sydney, NSW
Tuesday 14th May – In The Round, The Vanguard, Sydney, NSW

Hussy Hicks
Thursday 16th to Sunday 19th May – Blues on Broadbeach, Broadbeach, QLD

In The Round feat. Huck Hastings, Charlie Gradon, Ainsley Farrell, Rita B
Tuesday 14th May – In The Round, The Vanguard, Sydney, NSW

Jake and Jaden
Friday 17th May – Ryan’s Hotel, Thirroul, NSW

James Bennett
Friday 10th May – Gunnedah Hotel, Gunnedah, NSW
Saturday 11th May – The Tamworth Hotel, Tamworth, NSW
Sunday 12th May – Tatts Hotel, Inverell, NSW

Jason Owen
Sunday 12th May – The Vanguard, Sydney, NSW
Sunday 12th May – Lizotte’s, Newcastle, NSW

Kallidad
Friday 10th May – Magnums Hotel, Airlie Beach, QLD
Saturday 11th May – Picnic Bay Hotel, Picnic Bay, QLD
Sunday 12th May – Gilligan’s Hotel and Resort, Cairns, QLD
Friday 17th May – Imperial Hotel, Eumundi, QLD

Kyle Lionhart
Friday 17th May – Soundlounge, Currumbin, QLD

Lachlan Bryan & The Wildes w/ Ben Leece
Friday 17th May – Junk Bar, Brisbane, QLD

Little Quirks
Friday 10th May – Oxford Art Factory, Sydney, NSW
Saturday 11th May – Central Coast Comicon, The Entertainment Grounds, Gosford, NSW

Mandy Connell
Friday 10th May – Some Velvet Morning, Melbourne, VIC

Mark Wilkinson
Friday 10th May – Soundlounge, Gold Coast, QLD
Saturday 11th May – The Old Museum, Brisbane, QLD

Merry Muse feat. Ichoyennisi
Sunday 12th May – Canberra Irish Club, Canberra, ACT

Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission
Friday 10th May – Banyena Town Hall, Banyena, VIC
Saturday 11th May – Cabaret Club, Ballarat, VIC

Montgomery Church
Saturday 11th May – Brungle Memorial Hall, Brungle, NSW

Natalie Henry
Friday 10th May – Flow Bar, Old Bar, NSW
Saturday 11th May – Dusty Attic Music Lounge, Lismore, NSW

Nathan Power, Mandy Connell
Friday 10th May – Some Velvet Morning, Melbourne, VIC

Nicefest 2019
Saturday 11th May – LazyBones Lounge, Sydney, NSW

Red Hillbilly Hoe-down feat. Slim Dime, Teresa Dixon
Saturday 11th May – Red Hill Mechanics Hall, Red Hill, VIC

Riley Pearce
Friday 10th May – Secret Show, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 12th May – Secret Show, Adelaide, SA
Friday 17th May – Secret Show, Perth, WA

Ro
Friday 17th May – Corner Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Ruby Gilbert
Saturday 11th May – The Triffid, Brisbane, QLD
Saturday 11th May – Imperial Hotel, Eumundi, QLD
Sunday 12th May – The Bearded Lady, Brisbane, QLD

Ruby Gill
Friday 10th May – The Gasometer Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Russell Morris
Friday 10th May – Paddington RSL, Sydney, NSW
Saturday 11th May – The Triffid, Brisbane, QLD
Sunday 12th May – Toronto Hotel, Toronto, NSW
Thursday 16th May – Bunbury Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA
Friday 17th May – Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Sara Storer
Friday 10th May – Hamilton Hotel, Brisbane, QLD
Saturday 11th May – Caloundra RSL Club, Caloundra, QLD
Thursday 16th May – Southern Cross Club, Canberra, ACT
Friday 17th May – Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW

Sea Shanty Session
Wednesday 15th May – The Brother’s Public House, Melbourne, VIC

Strings on King Bluegrass Night feat. The Methylated Chicken Collective
Tuesday 14th May – MoshPit, Sydney, NSW

Sun Kil Moon
Wednesday 15th May – The Espy, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 17th May – Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan, VIC

The Blues Tram feat. Lily & King, Alister Turrill
Saturday 11th May – The Blues Tram, Bendigo, VIC

The BUg Weekly Tues New Farm Folk Night feat. Sue Wighton and the Margaritas, Tin Star
Tuesday 14th May – New Farm Bowls Club, Brisbane, QLD

The Emerald Ruby
Friday 17th to Sunday 19th May – Bulga Beats Festival, Bulga, NSW

The Hillbilly Goats
Friday 10th May – The Surf Club Palm Cove, Cairns, QLD

The Long Johns
Friday 10th May – Wesley Anne, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 11th May – Hawkers Beer, Melbourne, VIC

The Maes
Friday 10th May – The Vanguard, Sydney, NSW
Friday 17th May – Wauchope Community Hall, Wauchope, NSW

The Ocelots
Friday 10th May – Duke of George, Fremantle, WA
Saturday 11th May – The Sewing Room, Perth, WA
Thursday 16th May – NOLA Craft Beer & Whiskey, Adelaide, SA
Friday 17th May – Wheatsheaf Hotel, Adelaide, SA

The Pantry Sessions feat. The Weeping Willows, Ryan Daykin
Saturday 11th May – The Kitchen Door, Barjarg, VIC

The Plough
Friday 17th May – Plantbased Wholefoods, Katoomba, NSW

The Pigs
Friday 10th May – Brass Monkey, Cronulla, NSW

The Royal High Jinx
Friday 17th May – The Melba Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC

The Settlement
Friday 17th May – Seanchai Irish Pub, Warrnambool, VIC

The Teskey Brothers
Friday 10th May – Oxford Art Factory, Sydney, NSW
Saturday 11th May – Howler, Melbourne, VIC
Monday 13th May – The Gasometer Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
Tuesday 14th May – The Night Cat, Melbourne, VIC
Thursday 16th May – Northcote Social Club, Melbourne, VIC

Tiny Ruins w/ Ryan Downey
Friday 10th May – Black Bear Lodge, Brisbane, QLD
Saturday 11th May – Mojos Bar, Fremantle, WA

Whiskey Dram
Friday 10th May – Wesley Anne, Melbourne, VIC

William Crighton
Friday 10th May – 5 Church St, Bellingen, NSW
Saturday 11th May – South West Roxy Cinema, South West Rocks, NSW

Witches Leap
Friday 10th May – The Old City Bank, Katoomba, NSW

Yulli’s Sessions feat. Good Tom Wallace
Wednesday 15th May – Yulli’s, Sydney, NSW

Z-Star Trinity
Saturday 11th May – Mangrove Mountain Public Hall, Mangrove Mountain, NSW
Sunday 12th May – Tomerong School of Arts, Tomerong, NSW
Thursday 16th to Sunday 19th May – Blues on Broadbeach, Broadbeach, QLD

Friday Folk Flashback

“All The Pretty Horses” – Calexico

Thank Folk It’s Friday – 28th December

TFIF

This Week in Folk

All the News From The Week That Was

– We published our traditional list of our favourite Christmas carols and songs from the year including tracks from Kay Proudlove, The Low Anthem, The Staves, Brian Lambert, Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission, William Fitzsimmons, William Fitzsimmons, Allison Lupton feat. The Young’uns, Paden, Kirsty Lee Akers, Rodney Crowell, Lowland Hum, Grant Maloy Smith, Skinner and T’witch, Jimmy Lee Morris, Keston Cobblers Club, The Lumineers, Alessi’s Ark, The Selkie Girls, Rum Ragged, Cara Dillon and Rebecca Loebe & Findlay Napier. Details here

Timber and Steel Recommends – Go To This Gig

Woodford Folk Festival

Woodford FF

Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford, QLD

Gigs Next Week

19-Twenty
Monday 31st December – Shoalhaven Heads Bowling & Recreation Club, Shoalhaven Heads, NSW

Alex the Astronaut
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Alice Skye
Friday 28th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Lorne, VIC
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Marion Bay, TAS
Monday 31st December to Wednesday 2nd January – Falls Festival, Byron Bay, NSW

Andrew Swift, Gretta Ziller & Brad Cox
Friday 28th December – Ocean Grove Holiday Park, Ocean Grove, VIC
Saturday 29th December – Kangerong Holiday Park, Dromana, VIC
Sunday 30th December – Inverloch Foreshore Camping Reserve, Inverloch, VIC
Monday 31st December – Marlo Ocean Views, Marlo, VIC
Tuesday 1st January – Mallacoota Foreshore Holiday Park, Mallacoota, VIC
Wednesday 2nd January – Eden Beachfront Holiday Park, Eden NSW
Thursday 3rd January – NRMA Jindabyne Holiday Park, Jindabyne NSW
Friday 4th January – Jingellic Showgrounds, Jingellic NSW

Archer
Friday 4th January – Music on the Hill, Red Hill, VIC

Bonnie Kay and the Bonafides
Saturday 29th December – The Cauliflower Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Thursday 3rd January – Rock Lily, Sydney, NSW

Busby Marou
Saturday 29th December – One Hot Night, Rockhampton, QLD
Sunday 30th December – Tropical Vibes Gki, The Keppels, QLD

Cassidy’s Ceili
Monday 31st December – The Burns Club, Canberra, ACT

Cat Canteri
Thursday 3rd January – Red Lion Brewery, Kilmore, VIC
Friday 4th January – Empire Hotel, Beechworth, VIC

Dan Sultan
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Dean Lewis
Friday 28th December – The Triffid, Brisbane, QLD

Dermot Kennedy w/ Sam Fender
Friday 28th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Lorne, VIC
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Marion Bay, TAS
Monday 31st December to Wednesday 2nd January – Falls Festival, Byron Bay, NSW

Echo Deer
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Gulgong Folk Festival, Gulgong, NSW

Emily Wurramara
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Falls Festival
Friday 28th to Monday 31st December – Lorne, VIC
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Marion Bay, TAS
Monday 31st December to Wednesday 2nd January – Byron Bay, NSW

Festival of Small Halls feat. Old Man Luedecke, Lucy Wise
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

First Aid Kit
Friday 28th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Lorne, VIC
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Marion Bay, TAS
Monday 31st December to Wednesday 2nd January – Falls Festival, Byron Bay, NSW

Gulgong Folk Festival
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Gulgong, NSW

Handsome Young Strangers
Monday 31st December – Botany View Hotel, Sydney, NSW

Hat Fitz and Cara
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Honey
Friday 4th January – Bermi’s Beachside Cafe, Bermagui, NSW

Hussy Hicks
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Irish Mythen
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD
Wednesday 2nd January – Byron Theatre, Byron Bay, NSW
Thursday 3rd January – The Old Museum, Brisbane, QLD
Friday 4th January – 5 Church Street, Bellingen, NSW

Jen Cloher
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Jess Locke
Sunday 30th December to Tuesday 1st January – NYE On The Hill, VIC

Julia Jacklin
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Karl S Williams
Sunday 30th December – The Scottish Prince, Palm Beach, QLD

Les Poules a Colin
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD
Thursday 3rd January – The Spotted Mallard, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 4th January – Le Penelope’s @ Kirwans Bridge Estate, Nagambie, VIC

Liam Gerner
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Lucy Wise
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Magpie Diaries
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD
Thursday 3rd January – Nimbin Bush Theatre, Nimbin, NSW
Thursday 3rd January – Byron Bay Brewery, Byron Bay, NSW
Friday 4th January – Federal Hotel, Bellingen, NSW

Mal Webb & Kylie Morrigan
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Mark Lucas
Thursday 3rd January – Gasoline Pony, Sydney, NSW

Mel Parsons
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Mick Thomas and the Roving Commission
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Monique Clare
Thursday 3rd to Saturday 5th January – Tree Folk String Camp, Paddington Hall, Brisbane, QLD
Friday 4th January – The BrisWest Centre, Brisbane, QLD

Nariel Creek Folk Festival
Thursday 27th December to Thursday 3rd January – Nariel Creek Recreation Reserve, Nariel Valley, VIC

Neil Murray
Friday 28th December – The Sewing Room, Perth, WA
Thursday 3rd January – Ronnie Nights, Fremantle, WA

NYE On The Hill
Sunday 30th December to Tuesday 1st January – The Farm, Loch Village, VIC

Old Man Luedecke
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Paddy McHugh
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Pete Murray
Thursday 3rd January – The Wharf Tavern, Mooloolaba, QLD
Friday 4th January – The Wharf Tavern, Mooloolaba, QLD

Porch Sessions on Tour feat. Jack The Fox, Harrison Storm & Alana Wilkinson
Wednesday 2nd January – House Concert, Gold Coast Hinterland, Mount Nathan, QLD

Sean McMahon
Saturday 29th December – The Gem Bar, Melbourne, VIC

Shantily Clad w/ Jam Jar Trio
Saturday 29th December – Open Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Shaun Kirk
Monday 31st December – Queenscliff Harbour, Queenscliff, VIC

Shawn Lidster & Pay the Fiddler
Friday 4th January – Halekulani Bowling Club, Budgewoi, NSW

Stella Donnelly
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD
Sunday 30th December to Tuesday 1st January – NYE On The Hill, VIC

Stiff Gins
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Beautiful Girls
Thursday 3rd January – The Northern, Byron Bay, NSW
Friday 4th January – The Spotted Cow, Toowoomba, QLD

The Black Sorrows
Friday 28th December – Bird’s Basement, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 29th December – Westernport-Hotel, San Remo, VIC
Sunday 30th December – Wonderland Spiegeltent, Barwon Heads, VIC
Monday 31st December – Coolalinga Tavern, Coolalinga, NT
Thursday 3rd January – Panthers Port Macquarie, Port Macquarie, NSW
Friday 4th January – Bowlo Sports & Leisure, Yamba, NSW

The Bushwackers
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Cat Empire
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Emerald Ruby
Sunday 30th December – Chicks with Picks, The Townie, Sydney, NSW

The Fretless
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD
Friday 4th January – The BrisWest Centre, Brisbane, QLD

The Little Lord St Band
Friday 4th January – The Sewing Room, Perth, WA

The Little Stevies
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Maes
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Montgomery Brothers
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Northern Folk
Thursday 27 December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD
Thursday 3rd January – Upper Lansdowne Hall & Happenings, Upper Lansdowne, NSW

The Spooky Men’s Chorale
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Teskey Brothers
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Waifs
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

The Water Runners
Friday 28th December – The Sebel Harbourside, Kiama, NSW

Tree Folk String Camp
Thursday 3rd to Saturday 5th January – Paddington Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Vance Joy
Friday 28th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Lorne, VIC
Saturday 29th to Monday 31st December – Falls Festival, Marion Bay, TAS
Monday 31st December to Wednesday 2nd January – Falls Festival, Byron Bay, NSW

Woodford Folk Festival
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford, QLD

Xavier Rudd
Thursday 27th December to Tuesday 1st January – Woodford Folk Festival, QLD

Friday Folk Flashback

“Charlie Darwin” – The Low Anthem

The Best Folky Christmas Songs of 2018

Christmas

It’s Christmas Eve which means its time to publish our favourite Christmas tracks released this year with a folky flavour.

Have a wonderful Christmas everyone! Looking forward to folking with you in 2019

Kay Proudlove – “Gift Card”

The Low Anthem – “Fairy On The Christmas Tree”

The Staves – “Home Alone, Too”

Brian Lambert – “All I Want For Christmas”

Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission – “Boxing Day Drive”

William Fitzsimmons – “O Come, O Come, Emmanuel”

William Fitzsimmons – “Will Christmas Come for Me (Child of God)”

William Fitzsimmons – “Where Are You Christmas?”

William Fitzsimmons – “Warmer in the Cold”

Allison Lupton feat. The Young’uns – “The Eve of Christmas Day”

Paden – “Christmas Chorus”

Kirsty Lee Akers – “I Never Want Christmas To End”

Rodney Crowell – “Clement’s Lament (We’ll See You In The Mall)”

Lowland Hum – “Joy To The World”

Grant Maloy Smith feat. EmiSunshine – “Fly Possum Fly”

Skinner and T’witch – “Silent, the Night”

Jimmy Lee Morris – “Christmas 1914”

Keston Cobblers Club – “Let It Snow”

The Lumineers – “Pretty Paper”

Alessi’s Ark – “Winter’s Grace”

The Selkie Girls – “Good King Wenceslas”

Rum Ragged – “Pop’s New Accordion”

Cara Dillon – “River”

Rebecca Loebe & Findlay Napier – “Joy to the World, I Guess”

Eric Coomer – “Snow”

%d bloggers like this: