Thank Folk It’s Friday – 26th April

TFIF

This Week in Folk

All the News From The Week That Was

Releases This Week

Aldous Harding
DesignerAldous Harding
iTunes

Bear's Den
So That You Might Hear MeBear’s Den
iTunes

Frozen Rabbit
Frozen RabbitFelicity Urquhart
iTunes

Rod and Gab
MettavolutionRodrigo y Gabriela
iTunes

Josh Ritter
Fever BreaksJosh Ritter
iTunes

Radical Face
TherapyRadical Face
iTunes

Timber and Steel Recommends – Go To This Gig

George Jackson Band

George Jackson

Saturday 27th April – Megan Hall, Megan, NSW
Monday 29th April – The Junk Bar, Brisbane, QLD
Tuesday 30th April – Leichhardt Bowling & Recreational Club, Sydney, NSW

Gigs Next Week

40 Degrees South
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Áine Tyrrell
Thursday 2nd May – The Gasometer Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Newport Bowling Club, Newport, VIC

Alanna and Alicia
Sunday 28th April – Old Church on the Hill, Bendigo, VIC

Americana At The Baroque feat. Copperline, Ian Burns Band, Little Shoes, Chris Carrapetta
Saturday 27th April – The Baroque Room, Katoomba, NSW

Andrew Swift
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

Anna Smyrk
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW
Wednesday 1st May – Scullion Sessions, Newcastle, NSW

Appalachian Stringband
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA
Tuesday 30th April – Ferntree Gully Bowling Club, Ferntree Gully, NSW

Archie Roach
Friday 26th April – The Rhythm Hut, Gosford, NSW
Sunday 28th April – The Metropole Guesthouse, Katoomba, NSW

Ash Bell and Sara Tindley
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Ashlea Reale & The Outlaws
Friday 26th April – The Bridge Garden Bar, Mandurah, WA
Friday 3rd May – Fremantle Prison YHA, Perth, WA

Augie March
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

Australian Celtic Festival
Thursday 2nd to Sunday 5th May – Glen Innes, NSW

Backsliders
Saturday 27th April – Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW

BATTS
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

Ben Salter
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

***CANCELLED***Bendigo Autumn Music Festival***CANCELLED***
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Bendigo, VIC

Benny Walker
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW

Boatkeeper
Friday 26th April – Caves House Hotel, Yallingup, WA
Saturday 27th April – The Fire Station, Busselton, WA

Bob Barford
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Bonnie Kay and the Bonafides
Friday 26th April – Low 302, Sydney, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Annandale Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – The Unicorn Hotel, Sydney, NSW

Brian Campeau
Saturday 27th April – The Rook’s Return, Melbourne, VIC
Monday 29th April – The Merri Creek Tavern, Melbourne, VIC

Bush Gothic
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA
Thursday 2nd May – Nexus Arts Venue, Adelaide, SA
Friday 3rd May – Selby Folk Club, Selby, VIC

Candelo Village Festival
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo, NSW

Carl Pannuzzo
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Chaika
Friday 26th April – Avoca Beach Picture Theatre, Avoca Beach, NSW
Saturday 27th April – The Metropole Guesthouse, Katoomba, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Camelot Lounge, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Wauchope Arts Hall, Wauchope, NSW

Chloe and Jason Roweth
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Citizen of The World w/ Slewfoot
Friday 3rd May – Lazybones Lounge, Sydney, NSW

Claire Anne Taylor
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW
Thursday 2nd May – The Gasometer Hotel, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Sedgwick Hall, Sedgwick, VIC

Claude Hay
Friday 26th April – LazyBones Lounge, Sydney, NSW
Saturday 27th April – The Stag and Hunter, Mayfield, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Seaview Tavern, Woolgoolga, NSW

Colin Hay
Friday 26th April – The Playhouse, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT
Saturday 27th April – State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Colin Lillie
Friday 3rd May – Sooki Lounge, Belgrave, VIC

Country Rocks the Capital
Saturday 27th April – Rose Cottage, Canberra, ACT

Dan Sultan
Friday 26th April – Redland Performing Arts Centre, Cleveland, QLD
Saturday 27th April – The J, Noosa, QLD
Sunday 28th April – Mugul Mountain Retreat, Colosseum, QLD

Daniel Champagne
Friday 26th April – Workers Club, Geelong, VIC
Saturday 27th April – Palais, Hepburn Springs, VIC
Sunday 28th April – The Loft, Warrnambool, VIC
Wednesday 1st May – Red Room, Ararat, VIC
Thursday 2nd May – Gods Kitchen, Mornington, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Fyrefly, Melbourne, VIC

Dave Wright & The Midnight Ramblers
Saturday 27th April – The Clifton Hill Brewpub, Melbourne, VIC

David Ross Macdonald
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Didirri
Friday 26th April – Palais Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Edgelarks
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA
Wednesday 1st May – Kidogo Arthouse, Fremantle, WA
Friday 3rd May – Albany Arts Festival, Albany, WA

Emma Davis
Saturday 27th April – Golden Age Cinema & Bar, Sydney, NSW

Enda Kenny
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Ess-Em
Sunday 28th April – The Hideaway Bar, Sydney, NSW

Fairbridge Festival
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge, WA

Family’s Third Party feat. Tom Woodward, Beth Monzo, Bec Taylor, Cj Shaw
Sunday 28th April – Smith’s Alternative, Canberra, ACT

Felicity Urquhart and Brad Butcher
Saturday 27th April – Brass Monkey, Cronulla, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Lizotte’s, Newcastle, NSW

Flat Rock Boys
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Northern Beaches Music Festival, North Narrabeen, NSW

Flats and Sharps
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Flying Seamen
Sunday 28th April – Jimmy’s Bar and Restaurant, Sydney, NSW

FolkSwagon feat. Liv Cartledge, Dom Youdan, Ria Brcic
Wednesday 1st May – Cafe Lounge, Sydney, NSW

For Folk Sake feat. Emad Younan, Christine Jane, Andaman
Saturday 27th April – 107, Sydney, NSW

Fred Smith
Friday 26th April – Sounds Delicious, Nowra, NSW
Saturday 27th April – Petersham Bowling Club, Sydney, NSW
Thursday 2nd May – The Spotted Mallard, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 3rd May – New Hall, Point Lonsdale, VIC

Gary Clark Jr
Saturday 27th April – Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

George Jackson Band
Saturday 27th April – Megan Hall, Megan, NSW
Monday 29th April – The Junk Bar, Brisbane, QLD
Tuesday 30th April – Leichhardt Bowling & Recreational Club, Sydney, NSW

Gina Williams & Guy Ghouse
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Grizzlee Train
Friday 26th April – The Retreat, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 27th April – Smith’s Alternative, Canberra, ACT
Sunday 28h April – Coast Hotel, Budgewoi, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Lefty’s Old Time Music Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Happy Axe, Julia Johnson, Sebastian Field
Saturday 27th April – Petersham Bowling Club, Sydney, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Franks Wild Years, Thirroul, NSW

Hat Fitz & Cara
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

High Lonesome
Saturday 27th April – The Spare Room, Sawtell, NSW

Honky Tonkin’ feat. James Ellis and the Jealous Guys, King Arthur
Thursday 2nd May – The Rook’s Return, Melbourne, VIC

Hozier w/ Didirri
Friday 26th April – Palais Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Illawarra Folk Club feat. Dirt Road Days, Doug Jenner, Bad Kitty & The Alley Cats
Friday 26th April – City Diggers, Wollongong, NSW

Jack Carty
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Jack The Fox
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

Jacob Diamond
Friday 26th April – Rhubarb Records Vinyl Cafe, Perth
Thursday 2nd May – The Lansdowne, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Black Bear Lodge, Brisbane, QLD

James Ellis and the Jealous Guys
Friday 26th April – The Gem Bar, Melbourne, VIC
Thursday 2nd May – The Rook’s Return, Melbourne, VIC

Jigjam
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

John Schumann & the Vagabond Crew
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Winton’s Way Out West Fest, Winton, QLD

John Williamson
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Winton’s Way Out West Fest, Winton, QLD

Kallidad
Tuesday 30th April – Brooklyn Standard, Brisbane, QLD
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Kate Burke and Ruth Hazleton
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Katie Noonan’s Elixer
Saturday 27th April – The Memo, Healesville, VIC
Sunday 28th April – Palais, Hepburn Springs, VIC

Kittel & Co.
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Folk Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Kyle Lionhart
Friday 26th April – Uni Bar, Wollongong, NSW
Saturday 27th April – Oxford Art Factory, Sydney, NSW
Sunday 28th April – The Basement, Canberra, ACT
Thursday 2nd May – Karova Lounge, Ballarat, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Northcote Social Club, Melbourne, VIC

Lachlan Bryan & The Wildes
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW
Monday 29th April – The Retreat Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Lily and King
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Little Wise
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

Lizzie Flynn
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Lloyd Spiegel
Sunday 28th April – The Melbourne Blues Cruise, Melbourne, VIC

Magpie Diaries
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

Maia Marsh
Sunday 28th April – Rad, Wollongong, NSW

Mal Webb
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Mànran
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA
Wednesday 1st May – Old Gazette Theatre, Dorrigo, NSW
Thursday 2nd and Friday 3rd May – Australian Celtic Festival, Glen Innes, NSW
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Mark Wilkinson
Friday 26th April – The Manly Fig, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – The Rhythm Hut, Gosford, NSW

Martin Pearson
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Matt Corby w/ Eliott, Blessed, The Teskey Brothers
Saturday 27th April – Kings Park, Perth, WA

Matt Joe Gow
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

Matt Ward
Thursday 2nd May – Slyfox, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Stein’s Taphouse, Nuriootpa, SA

Melanie Horsnell, Brian Campeau
Monday 29th April – The Merri Creek Tavern, Melbourne, VIC

Mic Conway & Robbie Long
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW

Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission
Friday 26th April – Rock Rover, Fremantle, WA
Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th, Fairbridge Folk Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Mojo Juju
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th – Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

Monique Clare
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Mount Beauty Music Festival
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty, VIC

Mustered Courage
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW

Narrownecks
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Nathan Power
Friday 26th April – Some Velvet Morning, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 27th April – Tumut River Brewing Company, Tumut, VIC
Sunday 28th April – Bright Brewery, Bright, VIC

Nathan Seeckts
Saturday 27th April – The Labor in Vain, Melbourne, VIC

Nicola Hayes & Hélène Brunet
Friday 26th April – House Concert, Austinmer, NSW
Saturday 27th April – Tathra Pub, Tathra, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Tathra Pub, Tathra, NSW
Thursday 2nd May – Merri Creek Tavern, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Shedshaker Brewery, Castlemaine, VIC

Northern Beaches Music Festival
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Narrabeen RSL, North Narrabeen, NSW

Obscura Hail
Saturday 27th April – Golden Age Cinema & Bar, Sydney, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Rad, Wollongong, NSW

Penelope Swales
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Pete Wild
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW

Pierce Brothers
Friday 26th April – The Workers Club, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 27th April – The Workers Club, Melbourne, VIC
Saturday 27th April – The Workers Club, Melbourne, VIC

Queen Porter Stomp
Friday 26th April – Gasoline Pony, Sydney, NSW

Quinton Trembath
Sunday 28th April – The Hideaway Bar, Sydney, NSW
Thursday 2nd May – Transit Bar, Canberra, ACT

Rach Brennan & The Pines
Saturday 27th April – Birregurra Town Hall, Birregurra, VIC
Thursday 2nd May – The Gasometer Upstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Ramblin’ Nights feat. Matt Ward, Natalie Henry, Harvey Russell
Thursday 2nd May – Slyfox, Sydney, NSW

Ray LaMontagne w/ Tori Forsyth
Saturday 27th April – Palais Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Sunday 28th April – Palais Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Rick Hart Trio
Sunday 28th April – The Fat Goat, Upwey, VIC

Riley Pearce
Saturday 27th April – Secret Show, Fremantle, WA
Thursday 2nd May – Secret Show, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Secret Show, Sydney, NSW

Rory McLeod
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

Rose Zita Falko
Sunday 28th April – The Standard Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Rosie McDonald & Nigel Lever
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Northern Beaches Music Festival, North Narrabeen, NSW

Round Mountain Girls
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Ruby Gill
Saturday 27th April – Corner Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

Russell Morris
Friday 26th April – The Gov, Adelaide, SA
Friday 3rd May – Freo Social, Fremantle, WA

Sancha & the Blue Gypsies
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Sara Storer
Thursday 2nd May – Laurieton United Services Club, Laurieton, NSW
Friday 3rd May – Macksville Ex-Services Club, Macksville, NSW

Sea Shanty Session
Wednesday 1st May – The Brother’s Public House, Melbourne, VIC

Seanchas
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Sebastian Field
Saturday 27th April – Petersham Bowling Club, Sydney, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Franks Wild Years, Thirroul, NSW
Friday 3rd May – The Street Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Shane Howard
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

Shane Nicholson
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Winton’s Way Out West Fest, Winton, QLD

Slim Dime
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Smith & Jones
Sunday 28th April – Union Hotel, Sydney, NSW
Friday 3rd May – The Agrestic Grocer, Orange, NSW

St Albans Folk Festival
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Albans, NSW

Stu Tyrrell
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Northern Beaches Music Festival, North Narrabeen, NSW

Sydney Shanty Club
Wednesday 1st May – Spawn Point Small Bar, Sydney, NSW

Taylor Pfeiffer
Friday 26th April – Belair Hotel, Blackwood, SA

Teeny Tiny Stevies
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

The Audreys
Friday 26th April – The Heritage Hotel, Bulli, NSW

The Buffalo Grass Boys
Sunday 28th April – Hotel Steyne, Manly, NSW

The BUg Weekly Tues New Farm Folk Night feat. Sue Wighton & Mary Brettel, Haystack Mountain Hermits
Tuesday 30h April – New Farm Bowls Club, Brisbane, QLD

The California Honeydrops
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

The Dead Maggies
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW
Sunday 28th April – The Hideaway Bar, Sydney, NSW

The Gum Ball
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Dashville, Belford, NSW

The Hillbilly Goats
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

The Last Aurochs
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

The Little Stevies
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA
Friday 3rd May – Smith’s Alternative, Canberra, ACT

The Long Johns
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

The Maes
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Fairbridge Festival, Fairbridge, WA

The New Graces
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW

The Ocelots
Friday 26th April – Willie Smith’s Apple Shed, Grove, TAS
Saturday 27th April – Museum of Old and New Art, Hobart, TAS
Sunday 28th April – Next Door Bar, Franklin, TAS
Thursday 2nd May – Some Velvet Morning, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 3rd May – NEA Gallery, Benalla, VIC

The Pigs
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

The Planting Festival
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Woodfordia, QLD

The Royal High Jinx
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

The String Contingent
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW
Sunday 28th April – The Independent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Sweet Jelly Rolls
Friday 26th April – Hotel Steyne, Manly, NSW

The Trippy Hippy Band
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Northern Beaches Music Festival, North Narrabeen, NSW

The Vegetable Plot
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

The Water Runners
Saturday 27th and Sunday 28th April – KISS Arts Festival, Kiama, NSW

Then Jolene
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – The Gum Ball, Belford, NSW

This Way North
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Candelo Village Festival, Candelo, NSW
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Tiffany Eckhardt & Dave Steel
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Wintermoon Festival, Camerons Pocket, QLD

Tim, Chitty, Pato
Friday 26th April – Brunswick Picture House, Brunswick Heads, NSW
Saturday 27th April – South Pacific Resort, Noosa, QLD
Sunday 28th April – The Flamin’ Galah, Brisbane, QLD

Tim Guy
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

Todd Sibbin, Tom West
Saturday 27th April – The Grace Emily, Adelaide, SA

Tori Forsyth
Saturday 27th April – Palais Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Sunday 28th April – Palais Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Totally Gourdgeous
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Traditional Graffiti
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – Northern Beaches Music Festival, North Narrabeen, NSW

Tullara
Friday 3rd to Sunday 5th May – The Planting Festival, Woodfordia, QLD

Whiskey Dram
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW

William Crighton
Friday 26th April – The Newsagency, Sydney, NSW
Saturday 27th April – Heritage Hotel, Bulli, NSW
Sunday 28th April – Brass Monkey, Cronulla, NSW
Tuesday 30th April – Smith’s Alternative, Canberra, ACT
Thursday 2nd May – Espy St Kilda, Melbourne, VIC
Friday 3rd May – Music on the Hill, Red Hill, VIC

Wintermoon Festival
Friday 3rd to Monday 6th May – Camerons Pocket, QLD

Winton’s Way Out West Fest
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – Winton, QLD

Witches Leap
Thursday 25th to Sunday 28th April – St Alban’s Folk Festival, St Albans, NSW
Thursday 2nd May – Ivanhoe Hotel, Blackheath, NSW

Z-Star Delta
Friday 26th to Sunday 28th April – Mount Beauty Music Festival, Mount Beauty, VIC

Friday Folk Flashback

“The Green Fields of France” – Handsome Young Strangers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: